ABOUT NERUS Strategies

 The NERUS Strategeies LLC mission is to explore ideas that translate quickly to a profitable experience.  From better ways to target and reach your market, to helping define Best Of events and special sections, to best practice pricing and marketing.

Lets talk about your greatest needs and ways we can deliver a profitable experience.

1/3

 REACH OUT

Click here to contact us.

"For I know the plans I have for you," declares the LORD, "plans to prosper you and not to harm you, plans to give you hope and a future." - Jeremiah 29:11

 

California Privacy | Privacy Policy

 

© 2019 NERUS Strategies LLC

This is where the footer informaiton will go.  I don'w know why is diss

We are

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our customers who are California residents to request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, information about the personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this information would include a list of the categories of personal information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to privacy@nerus.net

Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to the www.NERUS.net and NERUS Strategies LLC (NERUS) and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to NERUS Strategies LLC include www.NERUS.net, NERUS, Best Idea Company, bestofprograms.com and digitalpair.com. The NERUS website is a strategic planning, marketing, advertising, client engagement site. By using the NERUS website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

 

NERUS may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name. If you purchase NERUS's products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction. NERUS may also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your age, gender, race and Business Name. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by NERUS. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the NERUS website.

NERUS encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from NERUS so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. NERUS is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the NERUS website.

Use of your Personal Information
NERUS collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

NERUS may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from NERUS and its affiliates. NERUS may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

NERUS does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

NERUS may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. NERUS may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to NERUS, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

NERUS may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within NERUS, in order to determine what NERUS services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within NERUS to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

NERUS will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on NERUS or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of NERUS; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of NERUS, or the public.

Use of Cookies
The NERUS website may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize NERUS pages, or register with NERUS site or services, a cookie helps NERUS to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same NERUS website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the NERUS features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the NERUS services or websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information
NERUS secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

Children Under Thirteen
NERUS does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe
We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from NERUS by contacting us here: privacy@nerus.net.

Changes to this Statement
NERUS will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. NERUS encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how NERUS is protecting your information.

Contact Information
NERUS welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that NERUS has not adhered to this Statement, please contact NERUS at:

NERUS Strategies LLC
2470 Reindeer Avenue NW
Salem, Oregon 97304

 

privacy@nerus.net
(503) 339-7386

Effective as of February 25, 2017